Yalta Prime Rally 2012: Current News. Results


2012 Prime Yalta Rally, Stage of FIA European Rally Cup, is underway on September, 14-16, 2012 at the mountain roads near city of Yalta and Ai-Petri Mountain. 

The Prime Yalta Rally 2012 is the 10th round of the Intercontinental Rally Challenge (IRC). 

73 crews from 11 countries participate in this year event. 

Entry List

# Entrant
Учасник
Driver
Перший водій
Co Driver
Другий водій
Country
Країна
Vehicle
Автомобіль
IRC
Клас
ERC
Клас
Nat
Клас
FIA
Пріор.
1 1 PROTASOV Yuriy PROTASOV Yuriy NESVIT Kyrylo UKR Ford Fiesta RRC 2 2 2  
2 2 CASTROL FORD TEAM TÜRKİYE AVCI Yagiz GÜCENMEZ Bahadir TUR Ford Fiesta S2000 2 2    
3 3 PAJUNEN Mikko PAJUNEN Mikko LINDSTROM Kaj FIN Ford Fiesta S2000 2 2    
4 4 TAMRAZOV Oleksiy TAMRAZOV Oleksiy ARENA Nicola UKR/ITA MINI Cooper SPC     2  
5 5 VIZIN Laszlo VIZIN Laszlo ZSIROS Gabor HUN Skoda Fabia S2000 2 2    
6 7 ROMANENKO Ivan VAZHEYEVSKYY Yukhym KOCHKOVYI Yevgen UKR Peugeot 207 S2000 2 2 2  
7 8 PUSHKAR Vitaliy PUSHKAR Vitaliy MISHYN Ivan UKR Mitsubishi EVO X R4 2 2 2  
8 9 TEMPESTINI Marco TEMPESTINI Marco PULPEA Dorin ROU Subaru Impreza STI R4 2 2    
9 10 CAVIGIOLI Marco CAVIGIOLI Marco FORTUNATO Monica ITA Mitsubishi EVO IX R4 2 2    
10 11 CONSANI Robert CONSANI Robert KLINGER Nicolas ITA/FRA Renault MEGANE RS 3 3    
11 12 TEMPESTINI Simone TEMPESTINI Simone BAGGIO Lucio ROU/ITA Subaru Impreza STI N15 3 3    
12 14 MENTOS ASCANIA RACING GORBAN Valeriy NIKOLAIEV Andrii UKR Mitsubishi EVO IX 3 3 3 ASN
13 15 KOCHMAR Yuriy KOCHMAR Yurii KOVAL Sergii UKR Mitsubishi EVO VIII 3 3 3 ASN
14 16 HOROLSKIY Andrew SHAPOVALOV Yuriy SHUMAKOV Liubomyr UKR Mitsubishi EVO IX 3 3 3 ASN
15 17 PECHENIK Volodymyr PECHENYK Volodymyr ROSHCHENKO Andrii UKR Mitsubishi EVO X 3 3 3 ASN
16 18 MIKHAYLUS Pavlo KUZMENKO Anton LARENS Sergiy UKR/EST Mitsubishi EVO 9     3  
17 19 CHMYKH Mykola CHMYKH Mykola VILCHYNSKYI Olexandr UKR Subaru Impreza 3 3 3  
18 20 KRIPTAVICIUS Gledrius KRIPTAVICIUS Gledrius RACAS Gediminas LTU Renault CLIO SPORT 5 5    
19 21 SCHERBAKOV Volodymyr TANANEVYCH Dmytro KORSYA Volodymyr UKR VAZ 2112     5  
20 22 RADZIVIL Dmytro RADZIVIL Dmytro ARTEMOV Viktor UKR Ford Fiesta 5 5 5  
21 23 KOCHMAR Yuriy KASIM Yuriy KRAVCHUK Hryhory UKR VAZ 2112 5 5 5  
22 24 PRUSS Stanislav PRUSS Stanislav GORSHKOV Mykhaylo UKR VAZ 21124     5  
23 25 PECHENIK Volodymyr OSTAPCHENKO Ivan TSYRO Dmytro UKR Honda Civic 5 5 5  
24 26 MEDVEDCHENKO Oleks. EROKHIN Vadym KOTSUBAN Stanislav UKR Honda Civic     5  
25 27 KOBZEV Oleksandr NIKOLAENKO Dmytro PANASENKO Yuriy UKR Renault Clio RS     5  
26 28 COSMA Vlad COSMA Vlad DORCA Florin ROU Citroën C2R2 MAX 6 6    
27 29 APOSTOLYUK Volod. APOSTOLYUK Volodymyr SKOK Sergiy UKR VAZ 11193 6 6 6  
28 30 CASTROL FORD TEAM TÜRKİYE BOSTANCI Murat VATANSEVER Onur TUR Ford Fiesta R2 6 6    
29 31 HALFON Eytan HALFON Eytan BOSTANCI Sedat TUR/AUT Ford Fiesta R2 6 6    
30 32 TANRIBİLİR Ferhat TANRIBİLİR Ferhat KOÇOĞLU Burak TUR Ford Fiesta R2 6 6    
31 33 CHMYKH Mykola BESEDIN Stanislav DONSKIY Olexandr UKR Ford Fiesta R2B 6 6 6  
32 34 STRATIEVA Ekaterina STRATIEVA Ekaterina POENARU Carmen BGR Citroën C2 R2 MAX 6 6    
33 35 PECHENIK Volod. PANOV Olexiy YAKUSHEV Olexandr UKR Honda Civic Type-R 8 8 8  
34 36 FOROSHCHUK Andriy YUSHKOV Olexandr KACHKA Denys UKR Citroën Saxo 9 9 9  
35 37 BENYAMINOV Dmytro BENYAMINOV Dmytro SNISARENKO Kyrylo RUS Mitsubishi EVO 8     У4000  
36 38 GORIAYNOV Mark FELDMAN Oleksandr RESHETILOV Oleksandr UKR Subaru Impreza     У4000  
37 39 CHEKAN Sergiy CHEKAN Sergii BILOUS Oleksandr UKR Lancia Delta Integrale     У4000  
38 40 ZAVGORODNIY Olexandr CHORNYY Sergiy ZAVGORODNIY Oleksandr UKR Subaru Impreza     У4000  
39 41 STENCHUK Taras CHORNEY Mikhail STENCHUK Taras UKR Mitsubishi EVO 9     У4000  
40 42 GORIAYNOV Mark GANDZHA Borys POTIYKO Sergiy UKR Subaru Impreza     У4000  
41 43 FOROSHCHUK Andriy LISOVENKO Gennadiy POSTOVA Yevheniia UKR Mazda 323     У4000  
42 44 KOCHMAR Yuriy NIKITYUK Mykola FEDORENKO Dmytro UKR Subaru Impreza GT     У4000  
43 45 MALOV Pavlo KOPYLETS Pavlo BORSHCHENKO Yevheniy UKR Seat Leon     У4000  
44 46 KOCHMAR Yuriy KOROBEYNIKOV Sergiy MUNTYAN Sergiy UKR GAZ 2410     У4000  
45 47 PUKHKALOV Sergiy NESTERENKO Sergiy RUS VAZ 2108     У2000  
46 48 STRYZHAK Olexandr TOPOR Ruslan KASAP Dmytro UKR Opel Kadett     У2000  
47 49 ROMANENKO Ivan KADUCHENKO Yaroslav PYSHCHYK Dmytro UKR Ford Fiesta     У2000  
48 50 ROMANENKO Ivan GONCHAROV Olexandr GONCHAROV Volodymyr RUS Ford Fiesta ST     У2000  
49 51 GONTOVOY Pavlo GONTOVYI Pavlo VARVARIUK Kostiantyn UKR Skoda Fabia     У2000  
50 52 GINCHUK Andrey IATSIUK Olexiy AKSONOV Denys UKR Skoda Fabia     У2000  
51 53 VOLOSHYN Andriy VOLOSHIN Andriy RATUSHNYI Mykola UKR VAZ 21081     У2000  
52 54 MEDVEDCHENKO Oleks. ROSCHENKO Volodymyr SULYAYEV Sergiy UKR Ford Escort     У2000  
53 55 ZLENKO Vasyl SHEVCHENKO Serhii NEBESNIY Andrii UKR Opel Astra     У2000  
54 56 BICHENKO Olexandr KRYUKOV Sergiy VAKAL Sergiy UKR VW Golf     У2000  
55 57 STORCHAK Igor STORCHAK Igor KRAVCHUK Grigoriy UKR VAZ 21083     У1600  
56 58 KOBZEV Oleksandr KOBZEV Oleksiy BELIKOV Maksym UKR VAZ 1119     У1600  
57 59 VOLOSHYN Andriy VARTANYAN Valeriy DIMOV Andriy UKR VAZ 2108     У1600  
58 60 FOROSHCHUK Andriy CHERKASOV Oleg SHARIKOV Fedir UKR VAZ 2108     У1600  
59 61 ROGOCHYI (J) Olexandr ROGOCHIY (J) Olexandr ROGOCHIY Olexandr UKR VAZ 2108     У1600  
60 62 MALOV Pavlo MALOV Pavlo OSTROVSKYY Olexandr UKR VAZ 21088     У1600  
61 63 BICHENKO Olexandr BICHENKO Oleksandr KARAYANI Denys UKR VAZ 2108     У1600  
62 64 FOROSHCHUK Andriy FOROSHCHUK Andrii ZAPOROZHETS Sergiy UKR VAZ 2108     У1600  
63 65 FOROSHCHUK Andriy KOVALENKO Oleksiy DYACHUK Andriy UKR VAZ 2108     У1600  
64 66 LYSYI Vadym LISIY Vadym DEMENKO Mikhaylo UKR VW Polo     У1600  
65 67 BABYCH Olena KOZIN Roman VANSOVICH Sergii UKR Honda CRX     У1600  
66 68 ROMANENKO Ivan KREDENCER Andrij LUZAN Euvgen UKR VAZ 2108     У1400  
67 69 CHMYKH Mykola KOSTYKOV Sergiy BOROVYI Andrii UKR VAZ 2108     У1400  
68 70 ZHURLOV Mikhail REZNIK Dmytro MEDENCEV Pavlo UKR VAZ 2108     У1400  
69 71 KOBZEV Olexandr KOBZEV Olexandr SIMAKOVYCH Pavlo UKR VAZ 2108     У1400  
70 72 DOROFEEV Igor DOLOT Alex DOROFEEV Igor UKR VAZ 2113     У1400  
71 73 FOROSHCHUK Andriy ZHURAVLOV Igor SALEY Valeriy UKR VAZ 2108     У1400  
72 74 HOROLSKIY Andrew HOROLSKIY Andriy BONDAR Maksym UKR ZAZ 1102     У1400  
73 75 FOROSHCHUK Andriy SOUSTOVA Lada SOUSTOVA Alina UKR ZAZ 1102     У1400

Current News

September14

13:00 Rally starts. SS Yalta, SS Livadis

Maps of speed Super Special Sections:

 

Results (IRC): 

Results of speed super Section 1 YALTA

# Pilot Class(#) SS time Prev Lead km/h sec/km
1 1 PROTASOV 2(1) 1:11.60     106.59  
2 3 PAJUNEN 2(2) 1:12.50 00.90 00.90 105.27 0.42
3 14 GORBAN 3(1) 1:13.90 01.40 02.30 103.27 1.08
4 9 TEMPESTINI 2(3) 1:14.60 00.70 03.00 102.31 1.42
5 15 kOCHMAR 3(2) 1:14.80 00.20 03.20 102.03 1.51
6 11 CONSANI 3(3) 1:14.80   03.20 102.03 1.51
7 8 PUSHKAR 2(4) 1:15.20 00.40 03.60 101.49 1.70
8 12 TEMPESTINI 3(4) 1:15.40 00.20 03.80 101.22 1.79
9 19 CHMYKH 3 TEMPESTINI(5) 1:15.40   03.80 101.22 1.79
10 2 AVCI 2(5) 1:15.50 00.10 03.90 101.09 1.84
11 7 VAZHEYEVSKYY 2(6) 1:15.50   03.90 101.09 1.84
12 5 VIZIN 2(7) 1:16.20 00.70 04.60 100.16 2.17
13 17 PECHENYK 3(6) 1:17.70 01.50 06.10 98.22 2.88
14 30 BOSTANCI 6(1) 1:17.90 00.20 06.30 97.97 2.97
15 10 CAVIGIOLI 2(8) 1:18.40 00.50 06.80 97.35 3.21
16 28 COSMA 6(2) 1:19.30 00.90 07.70 96.24 3.63
17 34 STRATIEVA 6(3) 1:20.10 00.80 08.50 95.28 4.01
18 29 APOSTOLYK 6(4) 1:20.40 00.30 08.80 94.93 4.15
19 35 PANOV 5(1) 1:20.40   08.80 94.93 4.15
20 33 BESEDIN 6(5) 1:22.50 02.10 10.90 92.51 5.14
21 25 OSTAPCHENKO 5(2) 1:23.50 01.00 11.90 91.40 5.61
22 31 HALFON 6(6) 1:23.70 00.20 12.10 91.18 5.71
23 22 RADZIVIL 5(3) 1:24.40 00.70 12.80 90.43 6.04
24 23 RASIM 5(4) 1:27.20 02.80 15.60 87.52 7.36
25 36 YUSHKOV 9(1) 1:35.70 08.50 24.10 79.75 11.37

 

Results of Speed Super Section 2 LIVADIJA

# Пилот Класс(#) СУ время Пред Лид км/ч сек/км
1 3 PAJUNEN 2(1) 3:23.60     97.07  
2 1 PROTASOV 2(2) 3:25.50 01.90 01.90 96.18 0.35
3 2 AVCI 2(3) 3:31.70 06.20 08.10 93.36 1.48
4 9 TEMPESTINI 2(4) 3:34.20 02.50 10.60 92.27 1.93
5 8 ПУШКАРЬ 2(5) 3:35.40 01.20 11.80 91.75 2.15
6 15 КОЧМАР 3(1) 3:36.00 00.60 12.40 91.50 2.26
7 14 ГОРБАНЬ 3(2) 3:36.80 00.80 13.20 91.16 2.40
8 11 CONSANI 3(3) 3:37.00 00.20 13.40 91.08 2.44
9 5 VIZIN 2(6) 3:38.20 01.20 14.60 90.58 2.66
10 7 ВАЖЕЕВСКИЙ 2(7) 3:40.20 02.00 16.60 89.75 3.02
11 12 TEMPESTINI 3(4) 3:42.00 01.80 18.40 89.03 3.35
12 19 ЧМЫХ 3(5) 3:42.80 00.80 19.20 88.71 3.50
13 28 COSMA 6(1) 3:45.80 03.00 22.20 87.53 4.04
14 17 ПЕЧЕНИК 3(6) 3:45.90 00.10 22.30 87.49 4.06
15 30 BOSTANCI 6(2) 3:46.20 00.30 22.60 87.37 4.12
16 35 ПАНОВ 5(1) 3:47.90 01.70 24.30 86.72 4.43
17 34 STRATIEVA 6(3) 3:49.60 01.70 26.00 86.08 4.74
18 31 HALFON 6(4) 3:53.80 04.20 30.20 84.53 5.50
19 29 АПОСТОЛЮК 6(5) 3:55.10 01.30 31.50 84.07 5.74
20 33 БЕСЕДИН 6(6) 3:57.20 02.10 33.60 83.32 6.12
21 25 ОСТАПЧЕНКО 5(2) 3:59.40 02.20 35.80 82.56 6.52
22 22 РАДЗИВИЛ 5(3) 4:02.70 03.30 39.10 81.43 7.12
23 23 КАСИМ 5(4) 4:09.60 06.90 46.00 79.18 8.38
24 36 ЮШКОВ 9(1) 4:35.20 25.60 1:11.60 71.82 13.04
25 10 CAVIGIOLI 2(8) 4:48.50 13.30 1:24.90 68.51 15.46

 

Results after the first day of Rally

#, +/- Driver / Co-driver / Vehicle Class(#) Pen Prev Lead
11 3 PAJUNEN / LINDSTROM / Ford Fiesta S2000 2(1)   4:36.10
21 1 ПРОТАСОВ / НЕСВИТ / Ford Fiesta RRC 2(2)   01.00 01.00
37 2 AVCI / GÜCENMEZ / Ford Fiesta S2000 2(3)   10.10 11.10
4 9 TEMPESTINI / PULPEA / Subaru Impreza STI R4 2(4)   01.60 12.70
52 8 ПУШКАРЬ / МИШИН / Mitsubishi EVO X R4 2(5)   01.80 14.50
63 14 ГОРБАНЬ / НИКОЛАЕВ / Mitsubishi EVO IX 3(1)   00.10 14.60
72 15 КОЧМАР / КОВАЛЬ / Mitsubishi EVO VIII 3(2)   00.10 14.70
82 11 CONSANI / KLINGER / Renault MEGANE RS 3(3)   01.00 15.70
93 5 VIZIN / ZSIROS / Skoda Fabia S2000 2(6)   02.60 18.30
101 7 ВАЖЕЕВСКИЙ / КОЧКОВОЙ / Peugeot 207 S2000 2(7)   01.30 19.60
112 12 TEMPESTINI / BAGGIO / Subaru Impreza STI N15 3(4)   01.70 21.30
124 19 ЧМЫХ / ВИЛЬЧИНСКИЙ / Subaru Impreza 3(5)   00.80 22.10
13 17 ПЕЧЕНИК / РОЩЕНКО / Mitsubishi EVO X 3(6)   05.40 27.50
14 30 BOSTANCI / VATANSEVER / Ford Fiesta R2 6(1)   00.50 28.00
151 28 COSMA / DORCA / Citroën C2R2 MAX 6(2)   01.00 29.00
163 35 ПАНОВ / ЯКУШЕВ / Honda Civic Type-R 5(1)   03.20 32.20
17 34 STRATIEVA / POENARU / Citroën C2 R2 MAX 6(3)   01.40 33.60
18 29 АПОСТОЛЮК / СКОК / VAZ 11193 6(4)   05.80 39.40
193 31 HALFON / BOSTANCI / Ford Fiesta R2 6(5)   02.00 41.40
20 33 БЕСЕДИН / ДОНСКОЙ / Ford Fiesta R2B 6(6)   02.20 43.60
21 25 ОСТАПЧЕНКО / ЦЫРО / Honda Civic 5(2)   03.20 46.80
221 22 РАДЗИВИЛ / АРТЕМОВ / Ford Fiesta 5(3)   04.20 51.00
238 10 CAVIGIOLI / FORTUNATO / Mitsubishi EVO IX R4 2(8)   39.80 1:30.80
24 36 ЮШКОВ / КАЧКА / Citroën Saxo 9(1)   04.00 1:34.80
25 23 КАСИМ / БОЙЧЕНКО / VAZ 2112 5(4) 1:50 1:15.90 2:50.70

 

September 15

09:00 – 18:00  Yalta-Ai-Petry -Sokolinoje -Orlinije-Yalta sections

Maps of speed super sections:

1. Yalta- Ai-Petry

2. Ai-Petry - Sokolinoje

3. Orlinoje

Results (IRC): 

Results of speed super Section 3 AI‐PETRI 1

# Пилот Класс(#) СУ время Пред Лид км/ч сек/км
1 1 ПРОТАСОВ 2(1) 12:32.20     82.61  
2 3 PAJUNEN 2(2) 12:44.80 12.60 12.60 81.24 0.73
3 8 ПУШКАРЬ 2(3) 13:08.40 23.60 36.20 78.81 2.10
4 2 AVCI 2(4) 13:11.60 03.20 39.40 78.49 2.28
5 9 TEMPESTINI 2(5) 13:14.70 03.10 42.50 78.19 2.46
6 15 КОЧМАР 3(1) 13:18.70 04.00 46.50 77.80 2.69
7 7 ВАЖЕЕВСКИЙ 2(6) 13:27.40 08.70 55.20 76.96 3.20
8 5 VIZIN 2(7) 13:32.30 04.90 1:00.10 76.49 3.48
9 11 CONSANI 3(2) 13:34.30 02.00 1:02.10 76.31 3.60
10 19 ЧМЫХ 3(3) 13:43.40 09.10 1:11.20 75.46 4.13
11 30 BOSTANCI 6(1) 13:44.30 00.90 1:12.10 75.38 4.18
12 28 COSMA 6(2) 13:47.40 03.10 1:15.20 75.10 4.36
13 10 CAVIGIOLI 2(8) 13:51.90 04.50 1:19.70 74.69 4.62
14 35 ПАНОВ 5(1) 13:58.70 06.80 1:26.50 74.09 5.01
15 33 БЕСЕДИН 6(3) 14:29.80 31.10 1:57.60 71.44 6.81
16 34 STRATIEVA 6(4) 14:35.30 05.50 2:03.10 70.99 7.13
17 29 АПОСТОЛЮК 6(5) 14:41.10 05.80 2:08.90 70.52 7.47
18 14 ГОРБАНЬ 3(4) 14:41.50 00.40 2:09.30 70.49 7.49
19 31 HALFON 6(6) 14:49.80 08.30 2:17.60 69.83 7.97
20 22 РАДЗИВИЛ 5(2) 14:55.60 05.80 2:23.40 69.38 8.31
21 25 ОСТАПЧЕНКО 5(3) 14:57.10 01.50 2:24.90 69.26 8.40
22 23 КАСИМ 5(4) 15:50.20 53.10 3:18.00 65.39 11.47
23 36 ЮШКОВ 9(1) 16:13.40 23.20 3:41.20 63.83 12.82
24 12 TEMPESTINI 3(5) 18:31.60 2:18.20 5:59.40 55.90 20.82
25 17 ПЕЧЕНИК 3(6) 24:04.00 5:32.40 11:31.80 43.03 40.08

 

Results of speed super Section 4 PLATO 1

# Пилот Класс(#) СУ время Пред Лид км/ч сек/км
1 3 PAJUNEN 2(1) 15:58.70     84.68  
2 1 ПРОТАСОВ 2(2) 16:16.70 18.00 18.00 83.12 0.80
3 2 AVCI 2(3) 16:31.90 15.20 33.20 81.84 1.47
4 15 КОЧМАР 3(1) 16:38.40 06.50 39.70 81.31 1.76
5 8 ПУШКАРЬ 2(4) 16:53.20 14.80 54.50 80.12 2.42
6 5 VIZIN 2(5) 17:05.00 11.80 1:06.30 79.20 2.94
7 14 ГОРБАНЬ 3(2) 17:16.00 11.00 1:17.30 78.36 3.43
8 11 CONSANI 3(3) 17:21.10 05.10 1:22.40 77.98 3.65
9 19 ЧМЫХ 3(4) 17:41.40 20.30 1:42.70 76.48 4.55
10 9 TEMPESTINI 2(6) 17:43.60 02.20 1:44.90 76.33 4.65
11 35 ПАНОВ 5(1) 17:50.20 06.60 1:51.50 75.85 4.94
12 17 ПЕЧЕНИК 3(5) 17:52.20 02.00 1:53.50 75.71 5.03
13 29 АПОСТОЛЮК 6(1) 18:05.00 12.80 2:06.30 74.82 5.60
14 28 COSMA 6(2) 18:15.00 10.00 2:16.30 74.14 6.04
15 10 CAVIGIOLI 2(7) 18:18.40 03.40 2:19.70 73.91 6.20
16 34 STRATIEVA 6(3) 18:26.40 08.00 2:27.70 73.37 6.55
17 33 БЕСЕДИН 6(4) 18:26.70 00.30 2:28.00 73.35 6.56
18 22 РАДЗИВИЛ 5(2) 18:40.90 14.20 2:42.20 72.42 7.19
19 25 ОСТАПЧЕНКО 5(3) 18:59.80 18.90 3:01.10 71.22 8.03
20 23 КАСИМ 5(4) 19:07.80 08.00 3:09.10 70.73 8.39
21 31 HALFON 6(5) 19:08.70 00.90 3:10.00 70.67 8.43
22 36 ЮШКОВ 9(1) 20:16.60 1:07.90 4:17.90 66.73 11.44
23