Cruise liner THOMSON CELEBRATION will make 3 calls to the Black Sea ports from 3 September 2013 - photos, shedule


According to BSNews, cruise liner THOMSON CELEBRATION will make 3 calls to the Black Sea ports from 3 September 2013.

THOMSON CELEBRATION: Ship Type: Passengers ship. Year Built: 1984. Length x Breadth: 214 m X 26 m. Gross Tonnage: 33933, DeadWeight: 4243 t. Speed recorded (Max / Average): 15.6 / 14.2 knots. Flag: Malta [MT] . Call Sign: 9HUI9. IMO: 8027298, MMSI: 249544000. Draught: 7.7 m

Cruise line:  Thomson Cruises (United Kingdom). Double occupancy/max occupancy:  1214 / 1380. Crew:  540.

Home port: Valletta. Class society: Germanischer Lloyd. Build year: 1984. Builder*: Chantiers De L´atlantique - Nantes Saint Nazaire, France. Owner: Columbia Shipmanagement - Limassol, Cyprus.
Manager: Thomson Cruises (United Kingdom)

Former name: Noordam (2004 Nov).

2013-08-08. Sevastopol, BSNews

2013-08-08. Sevastopol, BSNews

2013-08-08. Sevastopol, BSNews

Schedule

  Date Day Ship Pass Country Port Arriv Depart
                 
1.

4 Sep 2013

Wed

THOMSON CELEBRATION

1254

BG

Nessebar

8:00

14:00

2.

5 Sep 2013

Thu

THOMSON CELEBRATION

1254

UA

Sevastopol

9:00

16:00

3.

6 Sep 2013

Fri

THOMSON CELEBRATION

1254

RO

Constanta

8:00

17:00

 

*   *   *

Preparing the materials of the project
“Today at the Black and Azov Sea ports”,
BSNews uses the data:
www.cruisetimetables.com
www.marinetraffic.com, www.shipspotting.com

 
 
 
 

Comments:



More on This Story:

Our Social Media Pages
Новости от KINOafisha и TVgid
Загрузка...
Загрузка...
Новинки кино - http://kinoafisha.ua/skoro/
News Archive
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su